Staff Directory

Accounts Payable

Admissions

Susan Allem

Data Processor, Admissions

Nancy Brainard

Vice President for Enrollment Management

Emily Eaton

Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Timothy Fowler

Live Production Coordinator

Sebastian Gonzales

Senior Admissions Counselor

Cyndi Hilson

Data Operations Team Manager

Jason Masterson

Assoc. Vice President, Marketing

Dawn Musgrave-Demarest

Director of International Student Services

Ana Rosario

Enrollment Management Floater

Scott Rowan

Sr. Admissions Counselor, School of Ministry

Kat Rumell

Lead Senior Admissions Counselor

Victor Santiago

Online Programs Representative, Admissions

Eva Lynn Seal

Admissions Office Receptionist

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

Alumni

Steve Eshelman

Director of Alumni Relations

Katie Gentry

Director, Advancement Production

Arts & Sciences, School of

Robert Lloyd

Dean of the School of Liberal Arts and Sciences - Loreen Beisswenger Farish Chair

Athletics

TJ Budd

Associate Athletic Director for Administration

Sean Cunningham

Associate Athletic Trainer

Sean Cunningham

Associate Athletic Trainer

Jordan DeFilippo

Director, Athletic & Recreational Facilities & Operations

Wispeny Ellis

Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance & Student-Athlete Services

Kayla Fisher

Assistant to the Athletic Director

Cole Helman

Director, Athletic Communications

Beau McMillan

Assistant Baseball Coach

Michelle Menard

Director, Student Athlete Wellbeing & Head Athletic Trainer

Manisha Redus

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Katy Richardson

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

Elliott Walters

Head Coach Strength & Conditioning

Craig Watson

Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach

Campus Information Services

Scott Barnes

Vice President of Information Techology/CIO

Tommy Bounauito

Sr. Technical Support Analyst

Reanne Dietrich

Director, Infrastructure Services

Ben Francois

Technical Support Specialist

Christopher Lovell

Senior Systems Analyst

Jorge Mendieta

Director, Information Technology Services

Cesia Midence

Application Services Manager, IT

Robert Moore

Senior Network/Voice Engineer

Yosley Suarez

Intermediate Network Engineer

Joseph Upthegrove

Senior Systems Engineer

Campus Ministries

Mark Kaprive

Director of Campus Ministries

Campus Recreation

Kerry Condon

Campus Recreation Coordinator

Career Development

Kimberly Ladd

Director of Career Development

Chapel

Bernie Cueto

Vice President for Spiritual Development & Campus Pastor

Zach Drum

Praise Team Coord. & Creative Srvcs

Ethel Gould

Chapel Services Coordinator, Chapel Office

Communication & Media, School of

Becky Saunders

Coordinator of Children's Theatre & Production Manager

Tim Saunders

Technical Director - Theatre

Daytime Admissions

Jason Masterson

Assoc. Vice President, Marketing

Kat Rumell

Lead Senior Admissions Counselor

Development

Laura Bishop

Executive Vice President for Advancement

Lexie Britt

Creative Services Manager, Advancement/Mktg

Steve Eshelman

Director of Alumni Relations

Katie Gentry

Director, Advancement Production

David Hessel-Poiriez

Video Content Coordinator

Mackenzy Middlebrooks

Admin. Asst., EVP for Advancement

Education & Behavioral Studies, School of

Sean Cunningham

Associate Athletic Trainer

Sean Cunningham

Associate Athletic Trainer

Christine Fink

Academic Specialist for GPS

Renee Risnear

Secretary to the Dean - School of Education and Behavioral Studies

Chelneca Templeton

Dean, School of Education & Behavioral Studies

Evening & Graduate Admissions

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

Finance, Administration and Planning

Anne Ilcus

Budget Administrator and Investment Analyst

Financial Aid

Melanie Byrne

Asst. Director/Compliance & Student Services

Kayla Fisher

Assistant to the Athletic Director

Mariah Gonzales

Financial Aid Counselor

Erin Schaffer

Director of Financial Aid

Health & Wellness Center

Jeremy Bonta

Director of Counseling and Wellness

Aida Castro

Coordinator for Counseling & Wellness

Kathleen Lovanice

University Counselor, Counseling and Wellness

Human Resources

Marta Crespo

Human Resources Assistant

Dhayana Esparragoza

HR Assistant/Payroll Clerk

Mona Hicks

Vice President for Human Resources

Library

Caitlin Buttery

Digital Library Specialist

Nerolie Ceus

Serials & Interlibrary Loan Coordinator

John Doncevic

Director of the Warren Library

Christopher Lovell

Senior Systems Analyst

Julia Pichette

Bibliographic Control Coordinator

Anthony Verdesca Jr.

Associate Librarian/ Reference

MacArthur School of Leadership

Colleen Bray

Coordinator, Center for Biblical Leadership

Jonathan Grenz

Dean of the School of Ministry

Mail Room

Jimmy Jean-Baptiste

Senior Mailroom Specialist

Heriberto Rodriguez

Mailroom Coordinator

Marketing

John Sizemore

Director of Publications

Taylor Smythe

Asst. Dir., Student Act, Involve., & Leadership

Media Services

Angel Safaddid

Manager, Classroom Technology Services

Ministry, School of

Antoinette Brazzle

Assoc. Director, Theological Education Partnerships

Jonathan Grenz

Dean of the School of Ministry

Jamila Jackson

Director, Theological Education Partnerships

Drew Melton

Coordinator of AMPP Program

Kathy Riley

Secretary to the Dean of SOM

Scott Rowan

Sr. Admissions Counselor, School of Ministry

Efelin Salgado

Secretary, Asst. Dean of SOM Graduate Program

Music & Fine Arts, School of

Patrick Clifford

Director of the Preparatory Department

Jason Lester

Dean, College of the Arts

Heather Wood

Events & Auditions Coordinator

Nursing, School of

Patricia Farhat

Secretary, Dean of Nursing

Alex Hubley

Simulation Lab Coordinator

Bruce King

Nursing Coordinator, Grad Program

Phyllis King

Dean of School of Nursing

Nancy Peifer

Nursing Coordinator, Undergraduate Program

Jane Winters

Nursing Clinical Coordinator

Office of Online Learning

Bryan Biggers

Director of Online Operations, MacArthur School of Leadership

Judy Enyart

eLearning Instructional Designer

Tina Knebel

eLearning Instructional Designer

Ann Lloyd

eLearning Assistant Instructional Designer

Orlando Campus

Martha Christlieb

Admissions Counselor, Orlando Campus

Jennifer Cook

Coordinator, Student Services & Admin, Orlando

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

新濠天地 Card

Wendy Draving

Coordinator of 新濠天地 Card

Bob Eastling

OneCard/ Auxiliary Services Technician

Kathy Hartigan

Customer Support Representative

Pharmacy, School of

Amy Catherine Baggett

PGY-1 Pharmacy Practice Resident/ Instructor of Pharmacy Practice

Lari Beckley

Secretary to the Dean, GSOP

Jay Jackson

Assistant Dean of Students

Toccoa Lenair

Secretary, Experiential Programs, GSOP

Kyle May

GCMM and Student Services Coordinator

Jeff Snow

Director of Community Engagement

Dana Strachan

Dean, Gregory School of Pharmacy

Ashton Twaddell

Experiential Records Coordinator

Crystal Twaddell

Learning Management Systems Specialist

Lucas Whittaker

Director of Pharmacy Admissions

President

Steve Alderman

Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel

David Hoogstra

Assistant to the President

Procurement Department

Theresa Jacobs

Strategic Sourcing Specialist

Jacquelyn Switalski

Venue and Contracts Coordinator

Provost

Brandon Branson

Senior Research Analyst, Office of Institutional Research and Effectiveness

Carolanne Brown

Assistant Provost for Accreditation & Assessment

Keith Dawson

Director, Graduate Enrollment

Debbie Konynenbelt

Executive Assistant to the Provost

Megan Konynenbelt

Academic Specialist, Registrar's Office

Nathan Lane

Associate Provost and Dean, Macarthur School of Leadership

Karen Pain

Director of Accreditation & Assessment

Chelneca Templeton

Dean, School of Education & Behavioral Studies

Registrar's Office

Al Andino

Associate Registrar for Veteran & Military Services

Felysha Carrillo Cintron

Registrar Generalist

Dina Ernest-Bishay

Assistant Registrar

Christine Fink

Academic Specialist for GPS

Megan Konynenbelt

Academic Specialist, Registrar's Office

Residential Life

Caleb Hitchcock

Assistant Director, Residential Life

Kara Wenger

Dean of Students, Res Life & Student Accountblty

Rinker School of Business

Cheryl Kleen

Coordinator for the Titus Center

Brian Strow

Dean, Rinker School of Business

SAIL

Kristin Knudsen

Director of Student Activities, Involvement and Leadership

Bob Lutz

Vice President for Student Development

Safety & Security

Nelson Berrios

Lieutenant, Support Services

Mario Giordano

Senior Admissions Counselor

Heath Kerce

Safety & Security Supervisor

Jason Lewis

Access Control Specialist, Campus Safety & Security

Symone Royal

Dispatcher, Campus Safety & Security

Ann-Marie Taylor

Assistant Vice President for Auxiliary Services & Procurement

Student Accounts

Angel Arce

Student Accounts Representative

Student Development

Brittany Carlton-Wauford

Administrative Assistant to the VP for Development

Kristin Knudsen

Director of Student Activities, Involvement and Leadership

Bob Lutz

Vice President for Student Development

Taylor Smythe

Asst. Dir., Student Act, Involve., & Leadership

Student Success Center

Kathy Stauffer

Assoc. Director, Academic Guidance, Planning and Scheduling

Workship

Kate Magro

Associate Vice President for Student Development
Your search did not return any results.